Who We Are

The Jackson Hole One Fly Foundation organizesmanages and administers the One Fly Event every September in Jackson Hole, Wy. The JHOFF uses monies raised to fund educational, conservation, preservation and rehabilitation projects for the benefit of trout populations primarily in the Snake River Basin.  Founded in 1986, the JHOFF is committed to responsible environmental activities in concert with other interested not-for-profit, State and Federal agencies to benefit fly fishing, trout populations and trout habitat primarily in the Snake River Basin.

Recent Galleries


On The River - Saturday


Friday Dinner & Auction


Friday Dinner


On the River

2015 One Fly® Event

Sep. 10 – Registration & Reception
Sep. 11 – Auctions & Dinner
Sep. 12 – Fishing Day 1
Sep. 13 – Fishing Day 2 & Awards Dinner

Event Schedule 2015 Teams

Mission Statement

To generate, manage and grant funding for projects and education which environmentally benefit the future of trout and fly fishing by annually sponsoring a three-day event uniting enthusiastic fly fishers from around the world with premier regional guides who all endeavor to celebrate the joy and spirit of the sport during the fishing, social and fundraising activities of the event, and who throughout the year, promote that same joy and spirit of fly fishing and the future of the trout.

Apply for a Grant

Scoreboard: 2015

Lip Rippers1453128727401
Slam Dink1357119925562
L.a. Rods949139623454
Live Water Properties140984722565
The Boys119195821496
Cascade Cutthroats109195020417
Team Fudr81399718108
Tv Bait And Tackle83197418059
Final Possum5671197176410
* Denotes Pros