Mission Statement

To generate, manage and grant funding for projects and education which environmentally benefit the future of trout and fly fishing by annually sponsoring a three-day event uniting enthusiastic fly fishers from around the world with premier regional guides who all endeavor to celebrate the joy and spirit of the sport during the fishing, social and fundraising activities of the event, and who throughout the year, promote that same joy and spirit of fly fishing and the future of the trout.

Apply for a Grant

Recent Galleries


On The River - Saturday


Friday Dinner & Auction


Friday Dinner


On the River

2017 One Fly® Event

Dec.  15 – Team application deadline
Jan. 15 – 2017 Team notification
Feb. 15 – Team withdrawl deadline
Apr. 15 – Team fee balance due
Sep. 7-10 – 2017 One Fly Event

2017 Application Event Schedule

Who We Are

The Jackson Hole One Fly Foundation organizesmanages and administers the One Fly Event every September in Jackson Hole, Wy. The JHOFF uses monies raised to fund educational, conservation, preservation and rehabilitation projects for the benefit of trout populations primarily in the Snake River Basin.  Founded in 1986, the JHOFF is committed to responsible environmental activities in concert with other interested not-for-profit, State and Federal agencies to benefit fly fishing, trout populations and trout habitat primarily in the Snake River Basin.

Scoreboard: 2016

L.a. Rods1210111523251
Australian Leaders1043120522482
Casting Cajuns980108420643
Lip Rippers958103919974
Colorado Casters835115619915
The Boys93282817606
Blood Knots81889917177
The Hemingways857691154810
* Denotes Pros