Who We Are


The Jackson Hole One Fly Foundation organizesmanages and administers the One Fly Event every September in Jackson Hole, Wy. The JHOFF uses monies raised to fund educational, conservation, preservation and rehabilitation projects for the benefit of trout populations primarily in the Snake River Basin.  Founded in 1986, the JHOFF is committed to responsible environmental activities in concert with other interested not-for-profit, State and Federal agencies to benefit fly fishing, trout populations and trout habitat primarily in the Snake River Basin.

Recent Galleries


2013

On the River

2013

Contestants and Their Flies

2013

Friday Auction & Banquet

2012
2012 Winning Team: Team U.S.A.

Award Winners

2015 One Fly® Event


December 15th – Entry Deadline
January 15th – Team Selection Announced

Sep. 10 – Registration & Reception
Sep. 11 – Auctions & Dinner
Sep. 12 – Fishing Day 1
Sep. 13 – Fishing Day 2 & Awards Dinner

Team Application

Mission Statement


To generate, manage and grant funding for projects and education which environmentally benefit the future of trout and fly fishing by annually sponsoring a three-day event uniting enthusiastic fly fishers from around the world with premier regional guides who all endeavor to celebrate the joy and spirit of the sport during the fishing, social and fundraising activities of the event, and who throughout the year, promote that same joy and spirit of fly fishing and the future of the trout.

Apply for a Grant

Scoreboard: 2014

NameSaturdaySundayTotalRank
Team Skwala1672170133731
Slam Dink1905140833132
Lip Rippers1673155432273
L.a. Rods1109152526344
Nfwf "more Fish" Team1314123825525
Tv Bait And Tackle1418112125396
Hatch/yellowdog158282224047
Fishscalers1172121923918
Blood Knots1256104523019
South Fork Anglers8601439229910
* Denotes Pros