Who We Are


The Jackson Hole One Fly Foundation is the operating organization that manages the One Fly Event and funds the Capital Foundation.

The Jackson Hole One Fly Capital Foundation (JHOFCF) is the non-profit organization that manages and leverages the funds raised from the One Fly Event to invest in trout stream habitat improvement projects.

Recent Galleries


2013

On the River

2013

Contestants and Their Flies

2013

Friday Auction & Banquet

2012
2012 Winning Team: Team U.S.A.

Award Winners

2014 One Fly® Event


Dec. 15 – Team Applications Due

Sep. 4 – Registration & Reception
Sep. 5 – Auctions & Dinner
Sep. 6 – Fishing Day 1
Sep. 7 – Fishing Day 2 & Awards Dinner

Full 2014 Schedule

Mission Statement


To generate, manage and grant funding for projects and education which environmentally benefit the future of trout and fly fishing by annually sponsoring a three-day event uniting enthusiastic fly fishers from around the world with premier regional guides who all endeavor to celebrate the joy and spirit of the sport during the fishing, social and fundraising activities of the event, and who throughout the year, promote that same joy and spirit of fly fishing and the future of the trout.

Apply for a Grant

Scoreboard: 2013

NameSaturdaySundayTotalRank
South Fork Anglers1416138928051
Cornhusker Fly Fishers1004112021242
The Groupers1020109721173
Under Armour859125621154
Team Good Times106695320195
Nebraska Fly Casters130458918936
The Wormslingers108480818927
Ladies Of The Long Rod110767317808
Lip Rippers102070517259
Loss Leaders942739168110
* Denotes Pros