Mission Statement


To generate, manage and grant funding for projects and education which environmentally benefit the future of trout and fly fishing by annually sponsoring a three-day event uniting enthusiastic fly fishers from around the world with premier regional guides who all endeavor to celebrate the joy and spirit of the sport during the fishing, social and fundraising activities of the event, and who throughout the year, promote that same joy and spirit of fly fishing and the future of the trout.

Apply for a Grant

Recent Galleries


2015

On The River - Saturday

2015

Friday Dinner & Auction

2014

Friday Dinner

2013

On the River

2016 One Fly® Event


Sep. 8 – Registration & Reception
Sep. 9 – Auctions & Dinner
Sep. 10 – Fishing Day 1
Sep. 11 – Fishing Day 2 & Awards Dinner

Event Schedule 2016 Teams

Who We Are


The Jackson Hole One Fly Foundation organizesmanages and administers the One Fly Event every September in Jackson Hole, Wy. The JHOFF uses monies raised to fund educational, conservation, preservation and rehabilitation projects for the benefit of trout populations primarily in the Snake River Basin.  Founded in 1986, the JHOFF is committed to responsible environmental activities in concert with other interested not-for-profit, State and Federal agencies to benefit fly fishing, trout populations and trout habitat primarily in the Snake River Basin.

Scoreboard: 2016

NameSaturdaySundayTotalRank
L.a. Rods1210111523251
Australian Leaders1043120522482
Casting Cajuns980108420643
Lip Rippers958103919974
Colorado Casters835115619915
The Boys93282817606
Blood Knots81889917177
Hatch/yellowdog79982616258
Fishscalers102359816219
The Hemingways857691154810
* Denotes Pros